| Project/Area Number |
09630067
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
経済政策(含経済事情)
| Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin Women's Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
KIKUCHI Junichi Aoyama Gakuin Women's Junior College, Liberal Arts Dep., Professor, 教養学科, 教授 (80195205)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHII Yasuyuki Tokio Marine & Fire Insurance Co.LTD,Sales Development II,Deputy Director, 営業開発部, 副参与
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Intellectual Propety / Cyber-space / Evaluation of IP / Royalty price / Patent Application / Cash-flow / un-used IP / Quantity Index of IP / サイバー経済 / 内部市場 / 知的プレミア / 移転価格 / ロイヤルティ / 研究開発 / 特許 |
| Research Abstract |
1. In 1990's, Intellectual Property (IP) is recognized as economic stock commodities independently as it is in the cyber-space. 2. The reference of valuation is not still established, and the scope of iP has a kind of uncertainty within the change of institutional frames. 3. Statistical data taken part in IP are possible to use for systemic analysis getting away from partial approach. 4. Quantity index of IP that acts as output activity's proxy makes the scale economy among input activities. 5. Price index of IP is on trial setting Royalty price, Patent apprication price and so on. 6. It is between cash-flow of IP and Sales volume that the relation gives some mounts of un-used IP inside the firms. 7. New system of valuation will be developed for analyzing structual change in the field of IP.