| Project/Area Number |
09630068
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
経済政策(含経済事情)
| Research Institution | THE INSTITUTE FOR SCIENCE OF LABOUR |
Principal Investigator |
KURITA Akiyoshi THE INSTITUTE FOR SCIENCE OF LABOUR, Working Life and Welfare R.G., Senior Researcher, 労働社会生活・福祉研究グループ, 主任研究員 (10072654)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TENMYO Yosiomi THE INSTITUTE FOR SCIENCE OF LABOUR, Guest Researcher, 客員所員
NAKANO Ikuko INTERNATIONAL, UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH AND WELFARE, School of Health and Welfare, Professor, 医療福祉部医療福祉学科, 教授 (40141808)
OKUYAMA Seigi JYUUMONJI UNVERSITY, Faculty of Social Science & Computer Science, Professor, 社会情報学部, 教授 (50073036)
SUZUKI Haruko THE INSTITUTE FOR SCIENCE OF LABOUR Working Life and Welfare R.G., Researcher, 労働社会生活・福祉研究グループ, 研究技術員 (20221327)
MIYATA Kazuaki NIHON FUKUSI UNIVERSITY, Vice President, 副学長 (20085997)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | To care the Aged People at Home throughout 24 Hours / Home-Helpers / Visiting Nurses / Midnight and Outdoors Work / Various Working Style / Working Double Tides / Activities Conditions in Reason / 高齢者介護 / 24時間対応 / 夜間巡回介護 / 在宅介護支援センター / 訪問看護ステーション / 生活時間調査 / 夜勤入りをめぐる昼間勤務からの連続勤務 / サービス供給機関の多様化 / 在宅介護支援センターの体制強化 / 訪問看護婦とホームヘルパーの有機的連係 / 労働の「質」に対応する処遇と安全対策 |
| Research Abstract |
In this investigation, we would attempt to make clear development conditions to care the aged people at home throughout 24 hours in view of daily lives of home-helpers and visiting nurses. However, the general idea of the care-services at home throughout 24 hours from the viewpoint of laws had disappeared and our programs to investigate had been changed after that the law of long-term care insurance was established in 1997. In the first place we had to conduct a mail questionnaire survey to understand activities of in-home care support centers in order to overlook the aged people's need concerning the care-services at home throughout 24 hours and the present conditions to supply those. Then we had investigated daily lives of home-helpers and visiting nurses. As the results of those researches we could nearly accomplish our purpose in this investigation. [Principal issues related with development conditions to care the aged people at home throughout 24 hours in view of daily lives of home-helpers and visiting nurses] (1) Precisely to seize the aged people's need concerning the care-services at home throughout 24 hours. (2) Minutely to research into the actual conditions among various working styles for establish of employee management. (3) Properly to arrange workers in order to avoid work double tides. (4) Completely to reexamine how to offer of care- services throughout 24 hours should be.