Project/Area Number |
09630088
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public finance/Monetary economics
Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HAMADA Yasuyuki Faculty of Ecom., Hokkaido Univ.Pro., 経済学部・経済学科, 教授 (80156405)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Venture Capital / Technology-Transfer / License / TLO / 産学官連携 |
Research Abstract |
1. Using the grant I published a booklet of industrial technology need by university staffs. It shows more than 200 staffs applied to get a license these fine years and the number of license reached more 1000. 2. Hokudai Anbifious Fund (venture capital fund) invested to these companies to which some staffs of university keep corporation and the method of investment got a progress with research and experience. 3. The idea of Joint-Research Center got a budget of building and construction started. 4. the idea and plan of TLO (Technology Licensing Office) is undergoing.