Project/Area Number |
09650463
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
計測・制御工学
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGIMOTO Kenji Nagoya Univ. Grad. School of Eng, Associate Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (20179154)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ANDO Yosinori Nagoya Univ. Grad. School of Eng, Lecturer, 大学院・工学研究科, 講師 (70242831)
SAKAMOTO Noboru Nagoya Univ. Grad. School of Eng, Lecturer, 大学院・工学研究科, 講師 (00283416)
SUZUKI Masayuki Nagoya Univ. Grad. School of Eng, Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (20023286)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | Mechanical earth / HィイD2∞ィエD2 control / LQ regulator / Digital signal processing / Optimal control / System design / Vibration control / 位相特性 / H_∞制御(H-infinity制御) / 混合制御 / サンプル値制御理論 / H_2制御 / H∞制御 |
Research Abstract |
This research consists of control experiment based upon a new concept called mechanical earth, and theoretical work on HィイD22ィエD2/HィイD2∞ィエD2 control as well as digital signal processing for implementation. More specifically, our main toptics have been as follows : 1. We have completed the polynomial ILQ design theory, a special kind of HィイD22ィエD2 control, and solved the inverse problem of sampled-data LQ control numerically, in relation to the digital signal processing for implementation. 2. We have developed a control law which combines quadratic stabilization with dominant pole placement, and shown theoretically that under some coudition this is indeed implementable. 3. We have developed a design method for dynamic state feedback law which achieves HィイD2∞ィエD2 control and partial pole placement simultaneously. 4. In HィイD22ィエD2/HィイD2∞ィエD2 control, we have partially given a numerical solution for the singular problem ; I.e., the case where the performance index does not satisfy standard assumptions. 5. When implementing a control law, we need to transform between continuous- and discrete-time signals via sampling. We have analyzed the effect of this transformation in terms of γ-positive realness (an extention of HィイD2∞ィエD2 control). However, further investigation such as phase property has not been fully performed. 6. In view of an excellent frequency property possessed by HィイD22ィエD2 or LQ control, we have generalized the poly-nomial ILQ method into a method for achieving stability margin assignment and partial pole placement simultaneously. 7. We have composed an experimental setup and performed control experiment. Although we could confirm the function of the control system, we have found out. That the acceleration sensor and the piezo actuator are not sufficient to our objective. Further investigation is needed for a practical control system.