Project/Area Number |
09650536
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
構造工学・地震工学
Research Institution | Shibaura Institute of Technology (1998-1999) Kanazawa Institute of Technology (1997) |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUURA Akio Shibaura Institute of Technology, Civil Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (80267723)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | RUNNING SAFETY / ANTI-SISMIC DESIGN / DYNAMICS / NUMERICAL ANALYSIS / DERAILMENT / DEFORMATION OF RALL / レールの変形 |
Research Abstract |
The influence to exert on the derailment limit of the setting position and the stiffness of the anti-derailment guard-rail to the horizontal-laterally vibrating track was examined by using the simulation system which analyzes a vehicle running safe-limit. Moreover, the effect of the derailment prevention to the difference of seismic wave-shape and the track-prank characteristic and the vehicle specification was confirmed, As a result, it found that the derailment limit on case of the earthquake by the proposed anti-derailment guard-rail do not undergo big influence to the running speed of the train. Further, it found that the derailment limit improved by about 40% by that about 60mm of the derailment were the interval of the anti-derailment guard-rail and the rail to the vibration acceleration of the track lateral vibration of 1-2 Hz which become a problem, In this way, by this study, one improving technique could be proposed in the derailment limit of the high-speed train about direct type earthquake