| Project/Area Number |
09650588
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
交通工学・国土計画
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGIE Yoriyasu Hiroshima Univ., Graduate School for International Development and Cooperation, Professor, 大学院・国際協力研究科, 教授 (70034410)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAMURA Toshiyuki Hiroshima Univ., Graduate School for International Development and Cooperation, Research associate, 大学院・国際協力研究科, 助手 (90314781)
FUJIWARA Akimasa Hiroshima Univ., Graduate School for International Development and Cooperation, Associate Professor, 大学院・国際協力研究科, 助教授 (50181409)
張 峻屹 広島大学, 工学部, 助手 (20284169)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Stated reference / Panel data / Dynamic models / Time series model / Travel demand management / ダイナミック / 交通手段選択 / 新交通システム / 事役評価 / パネル / 事後評価 |
| Research Abstract |
The objective of this study is to develop dynamic models based on stated preference (SP) panel data. After three years study, the following research results are obtained. 1. Development of SP dynamic models The seven period panel data including SP data in 1987, 88, 90, 93 and 94 before the opening of the new light railway in Hiroshima, and RP data in 1994 and 97 are used in this analysis. It was clarified that the prediction accuracy and problems of SP models. 2. Time Series Analysis of Influence of TDM Measures The changes in participants and non-participants travel behaviors after introducing time spreading TDM measures, such as flexible time system and staggered working hours. It was found that there exist the adjusting and stable processes of travel behavior. The delay of drivers' responses against TDM measures appeared in traffic congestion.