Project/Area Number |
09650669
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
MAGATA Kiyotada Ehime Univ.Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00116972)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | children / community development / learning / partnership / museum / まちづくり学習 |
Research Abstract |
A learning of community development is important for children and adult in participation of community development. Learning of community development with Life Museum has a possibility of a new type of community development in partnership. (1) A recognition of children about town so ape develops from school boys and girls to junior high school boys and girls. (2) Children who participate action of Life Museum have a good sense of townscape and community development. (3) Action of Life Museum is a action of community development and a learning of community development. These learning in partonership with children and adult, with school and community. (4) In these products, a handbook of community development with Mituhama Life Museum is made by children, teacherand people in Mituhma.