STUDY ON THE SYSTEM OF WOODEN HOUSE PRODUCTION SUPPLY WHICH TOOK ON AN AREA
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09650674
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKOGAKUIN UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA Takuro  KOGAKUIN UNIVERSITY,DEPERTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE,PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (50011185)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1998
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywordslocal characteristics / wooden house / production supply / medium or small house builder / new generation wooden house / 地球の工務店 / 木造軸組構法
Research Abstract
The purpose of new generation wooden house supply system is to help wooden house supply by medium or small house builder. The development of this system was begun in 1991 by the Ministry of Construction, and this system was offered in practical use from 1994.
This study started with the next thing as a purpose. Through the investigation on supply of this system and the situation for a profit, the present problem and a subject after now are made clear. The prospect of activation of medium or small house builder are planed. I show a direction after now of house production supply by medium or small house builder in a local area.
In 1997,1 did the investigation that system user was made with an object mainly. As a result the next thing became clear. House builders using this system keeps the purpose of this system alive generally and utilizes this system. It is material supply, manual pamphlet class of business / design / execution that the use of the house builder progresses. House builders … More using this system expect more cost down for system supplier.
In 1998,1 took into account result of last year and investigated system supplier to an object. And I caught the supply situation of each system and examined future subject of this system looked at from a situation of a supplier. As results the next things became clear. As a whole, supply of this system grows. Importance of support of soft respects such as business or a design is pointed out in addition to material supply much. Difference is considered in supply contents supply posture by a system, but each does a positive business for the future. On precise area characteristics, the supply promotion that a good point of each system was made use of in is prospective.
This study is based on investigation and the present situation was caught and the prospect of the future was made clear about new generation wooden house supply system as things mentioned above. This system is effective for activation of house production supply that came from support of medium or small house builder on an area. But, for advance of this system, the subject that should overcome it yet is not a little. Less