Project/Area Number |
09650687
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Ohtani Women's College |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIMOTO Yoshiko Ohtani Women's College, Professor, 家政学科, 教授 (30123540)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOUE Toru Ohtani Women's University, Professor, 幼児教育学科, 教授
八木 康夫 大谷女子短期大学, 家政学科, 専任講師
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | Condominium / Reconstruction / Rebuilding / Earthquake / Housing Estimation / Unit-Owner / Tenant / Hisaichi-Club / 手法 / 管理組合 / 補修 / 補強 / ストック / 新開発 |
Research Abstract |
This year the Housing environment investigation of the reconstruction condominium in the return tenant was carried out. The point which should be evaluated on the occasion of being reconstructed together as a final year with the problem in reconstruction was collected. I can find five points to make the disions of the unit-ownernes in the reconstruction condominiums by the case-studies. (1) The invention of the dision making of the unit-owners The materials are opened and we try to make the dicesion fairly. (2) Possession of common value A home-owner's association need to have a direction which life value or property value. (3) Research and information collection for the objective judgement We need precise information which we decide either reconstruction or repairment in the damaged buildings. (4) Dealment with elder persons We need to help fund raising of new building. (5) Improvement the condominium law We can point an ambiguous meaning, especially No.62. (6) Reverse mogage system We should investigate a reverse mogage system for reconstruction condominiums.