Studies on the most suitable environment of a high proficient forestry machine workers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09660171
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 林学
Research InstitutionNihon-University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Koki  Nihon-University, Collage of Bioresource Sciences, Associate Professor, 生物資源科学部, 助教授 (00120379)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywordshigh proficient forestry machine / operators / work enbironment / work performance / work load / stress / work posture / eyesight information / 立位作業 / 座位作業
Research Abstract
The purpuse of this report to make operability of a high proficient forestry machines and relation with a work loads of an operators clearly. It examined reasonable work environment of operators in high proficient forestry machine work and was going to plan work loads reduction of an operator. This report studies the following problems. (1) Performance with a high proficient forestry machines (2) Work performance and work characteristic investigation with the high proficient forestry machine (3) Work loads investigation for each work systems (4) Planning of work time distribution and arrangement of a forest workers (5) Workability display in a high efficiency forestry machine and investigation analysis of most suitable work environment.
The results are as follows : It pointed out problems of work burden caused from forest work in 1998. We considered relation with work environment and work load. The last year examined sight information and workoads. It enforces an investigation study about the most suitable work environment of an operator and thinks that it achieved. It was for the characteristic of this study to have arrested work load evaluation caused a work characteristic of a high efficiency forestry machine from examination and work than both sides' side of body burden load. As for the necessity of work systems construction that it took in a work characteristic, display of ability is achieved by taking in workload evaluation of operators. The Arthur considered a proposal toward establishment of the work system that it took in the most suitable work environment a work loads of an operators.