| Project/Area Number |
09660243
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ODA Shigeaki Department of Agriculture, KYOTO UNIVERSITY Assistant professor, 農学研究科, 助教授 (70169308)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAGATSUME Masaru Department of Agriculture, KYOTO UNIVERSITY Professor, 農学研究科, 教授 (20101248)
NODA Kimio Department of Agriculture, KYOTO UNIVERSITY Professor, 農学研究科, 教授 (30156202)
INAMOTO Shiro Kyoto University, Department of Agriculture, Professor, 農学研究科, 教授 (80026468)
IBA Haruhiko Department of Agriculture, KYOTO UNIVERSITY Assistant, 農学研究科, 助手 (70303873)
KOIKE Tsuneo Shiga Prefectural University, Department of Environmental science professor, 環境科学部, 教授 (50074076)
足立 吉宏 京都大学, 農学研究科, 助教授 (40283650)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Regional agricultural promotion. / Local government. / Agriculture and farm village Information Service business. / Farm village life environment maintenance. / Charge level and charge system / Agricultural cooperative association / Agriculture and farm village informationization. / Cost and convenience analysis. / 費用・便益分析と料金水準・料金体系 / 農業・農村情報サービス / 農業情報化 / 高度情報化対応 / 情報化支援 / 費用・便益分担 / 情報システム / 経済効果 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to present a preferable idea to the problem from the plan and the implementation phase to management and the administration stage and the techniques in theoretically and the calculation for agriculture and the farm village U.S. Information Service(USIS)business in the local government and Noukyou. In that case, we catch agriculture and farm village informationization from the aspect of regional agricultural promotion, activation, and the farm village life environment maintenance, and value the proof analysis. Those who allot the research have approached the problem by the following allotments by theoretical researching and discussing each other in the society establishing common recognition enough. And, we did immediately to the problem and allotted the research as follows. 1: Research on cost and convenience analysis of agriculture and farm village Information Service business(Koike). 2: Researches on calculation of investment scale to agriculture and farm village Information Service business and investment method(Kagatsume). 3: Method of calculating cost of agriculture and farm village Information Service and research on charge level and charge system(Oda). 4: Researches on management of agriculture and farm village Information Service business and administration(Iba). 5: Research on method of evaluating economic effect of agriculture and farm village Information Service business(Inamoto). 6: Researches on meaning of agriculture and farm village Information Service business and direction of development of the future(Noda). We did an overall, systematic examination based on these results of the research for the introduction and the management of agriculture and the farm village Information Service business. Moreover, we matched and did the catching investigation of the field work, the collection, the arrangement of statistical material, and local well versed the person to the opinion exchange etc. and each role allotment at any time.