Project/Area Number |
09670474
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
内科学一般
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
HONDA Zenichiro Univ.of Tokyo, faculty of Medicine, Associate Professor, 医学部・附属病院, 講師 (70238814)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMIZU Takao Univ.of Tokyo, Assistant Professor, 医学部・生化学教室, 教授 (80127092)
KUME Kazuhiko Univ.of Tokyo, Assistant Professor, 医学部・生化学教室, 助手 (30251218)
HIROSE Naoto Univ.of Tokyo, faculty of Medicine, Assistant Professor, 医学部・附属病院, 助手 (60261971)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Fc receptor / Src fanuly protein tyrosine kinase / C-Sre / Lyn / Fyn / C-terminel Src Kinase / Plapocytosin / Chemotaxis / Fe受容体 / Lun / c粒tinsreキナーゼ / 貪食 / Src型キナーゼ / C末端srcキナーゼ / CsK / 顆粒分泌 / 接着 |
Research Abstract |
We have analysed the mechanisms, from the view of the relevance of Src family kinases, of base inflemmetory processes of 1)Fc receptor-mediated ^-Ca^<++> inflax and degranulation 2)Fc receptor-mediated phagocytosis, and of 3)Integrin-mediated cell adhesion and locomotion. By using a model mact cell live, and a model macrophage line variously expressing Src family kinases, e-terminal Src kinases, and their mertated forms in various combinations, we have revealsd. 1)Fc-reeptor mediated Ca^<++> inflax and degranulation require Src family kinases. 2)Lyn, and Fyn can transmit the signal, but C-Be connot. 3)Both SH_4, and SH_2 domains of Lyn are required, but SH_3 domain is not required for the functions. 4)Fc-receptor mediated particle ingestion requires Src family kinases. 5)HCK and Lyn can catalyse the reaction, C-Snc cannot. 6)Integrin-mediated podosome formation of medicated both by Lynand C-Src. 7)Only Lyn catalyze Integrin-medicated chemotaxis.