Project/Area Number |
09672377
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Nursing
Research Institution | Tokyo Medical and Dental University (2000-2001) Chiba University (1997-1999) |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Tomoko Tokyo Medical and Dental University, Graduate School of Allied Health Sciences, Professor, 大学院・保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (20151615)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小西 美ゆき 千葉大学, 看護学部, 助手 (30292684)
水野 照美 千葉大学, 看護学部, 助手 (90261932)
佐藤 まゆみ 千葉大学, 看護学部, 助手 (10251191)
佐藤 禮子 千葉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90132240)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | clinical inference / critical care nursing / surgical patient / 外科系看護婦 / 看護問題 |
Research Abstract |
This study was begin as a part of the "Clinical Inference in Nursing Care". This work includes an extension to that original data set of Nursing Care Plan at C University with 38 gastric cancer patients, to determine the priority of individual nursing care. To begin to identify educational strategies those encourage the development expertise in critical care nursing area, examined a lot of studies and literatures. Five aspects of clinical interference and skillful comportment are highlighted in each domains : (1)experience in crisis situation, (2)humanity in critical care, (3)coordination high technology and humanity, (4)palliative and comfort care, (5)collaboration with physicians.