| Project/Area Number |
09672386
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Nursing
| Research Institution | SHINSHU UNIV. |
Principal Investigator |
YANAGIHASHI Ryuya SHINSHU UNIV.SCHOOL OF ALLIED MEDICAL SCIENCES PROFESSOR, 医療技術短期大学部, 教授 (90191163)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOBAYASHI Chise Shinshu University, School of Allied Medical Sciences ASSISTANT, 医療技術短期大学部, 助手 (30262736)
KIMURA Teiji Shinshu University, School of Allied Medical Sciences LECTURER, 医療技術短期大学部, 講師 (70252111)
OHIRA Masayoshi Shinshu University, School of Allied Medical Sciences LECTURER, 医療技術短期大学部, 講師 (50262738)
FUJIWARA Takayuki Shinshu University, School of Allied Medical Sciences PROFESSOR, 医療技術短期大学部, 教授 (40181416)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | REHABILITATION NURSING / KINESIOLOGY / ELECTROMYOGRAM / MOTION ANALYSIS / NURSES'BURDEN / FATIGUE / TRANSFER / BODY MECHANICS / 移動 / 体位変換 / 主観評価 / Visual Analog Scale / EMG / Heart Bate |
| Research Abstract |
We established an assessment system of rehabilitation nursing technique under the results of last year's studies. In the present study, we especially emphasized a related point with physical therapy, and investigated as followings. 1. References collection and meetings Various references about rehabilitation in especially physical therapy area were collected, and stuff meetings for the discussion about the concept of this study and methodology and so on with physical therapists. 2. Consideration of assessment methods to patients and nurses. We analyzed not only nurses data but also patients data in the present studies. 1) Assessments of nurses' burden by the kinesiological study Experimental study of siting-standing movement was achieved, From the results of the motion analysis and thew electromyography, the difference of burdens by the position of lower legs was appeared. We are now planning the other experiments about posture of patients. 2) Assessments by the median frequency of EEGs and correlation studies We investigated about the motor learning using by the EEG, and clarified that the median frequency of EEGs in a certain area changed by the motor learning. 3) Assessment of skin temperature by the thermograph and assessment of the circulation by heart rate variability and blood pressure We investigated about the thermal effects of sodium chloride based natural salt derivatives. It was suggested that subjective assessment using by the visual analog scale could detect the thermal effect of these materials, but that the thermograph and blood pressure didn't show significant changes. 4) Assessment of burden by measuring the blood lactate level We investigated the assessment of nurses' burden in the bathing care by measuring the blood lactate level.