| Project/Area Number |
09680024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
家政学
| Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
KASAI Yaeko facalty of Educatio, Okayama University Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00112136)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONO Fumiko Skuyou Junior College, Assistant-professor, 家政学科, 助教授 (10176969)
NISIYAMA Megumi Life Sience Department Sanyou Gakuen College, Assistant, 家政学科, 助手 (30249544)
OGO Tatuo Kurashiki University of Science and the Art, Professor, 教養部, 教授 (40032536)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Konjac flour sol / Physical properties of Konjac / Konjac-gel aging / Mesurment of static-visucoelasticity in Konjac-sol / grown wild-Konjac-Imo / Traditinal handmade production in Konjac / "TOBIKO" / 自然生こんにゃくいも / 「のり」の粘弾性測定 / 凝固剤木灰汁 |
| Research Abstract |
By oure' s reserchs on Konjac, untill now, it was apparent that the best physical properties of Konjac were maked by the preparation of Konjac flour sols. It was apparrent that the viscoelasticity of Konjac flour sols were mesured by touching with farmer s hand as traditional hand made-methods in place of production of Konjac. So, the mesurement of viscoelastic properties of Konjac flour sols, which was swollen a half-solid and indicated the flow behavior, that was studied on means of the creep mesurements used pararelplate. By this analysis-method, the properties were still more apparent than viscosity-mesurement. The viscoelasitic properties of Konjac-sol were effected of aging time and temperature. But, in mannan powder-product- ed Konjac, by aging time, Konjac was not effect. It ware suggested for the one of facters that the other subustants of konjac-mannan, "TOBIKO" effect on the physical properties in the Konjac