A STUDY OF DEVELOPMENT OF INFORMATION INTERNET SITE FOR SOCIOLOGY OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09680116
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 体育学
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
Principal Investigator
KAWANISHI Masashi  National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya, Faculty of Physical Education, Professor, 体育学部, 教授 (50177713)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NOGAWA Haruo  Juntenda University, department of Health and Sports Management Science, Professor, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (70208312)
MAEDA Hiroko  National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya, Faculty of Physical Education, Assistant Professor, 体育学部, 助教授 (30253925)
KITAMURA Takehiro  National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya, Faculty of Physical Education, Assistant, 体育学部, 助手 (70274868)
中島 豊雄  名古屋大学, 総合保健体育科学センター, 教授 (30023592)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
KeywordsInternet Sociological Study / J.S.P.E. / Home page / Section of Sociology of physical education / Research Information / Wold Wide Web / 公開型情報
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to develop the Research Internet Information Site of Sociological Study in Japanese Society of Physical Education (J.S.P.E). These information contents of the Internet WWW site were divided into five major fields: 1.researcher directory, 2.research activity and program, 3.retrieval system of sociological study in J.S.P.E., 4.research communication and 5.related other internet site. Also, in this study the trend analysis of sociological studies in J.S.P.E was analyzed one thousand seven hundred forty six research papers using by the retrieval system. The number of proceedings rapidly increased from the 1960s and about twenty-seven percent of the total number of studies were produced in the 1980s. It was found that the main research theme in each year changed according to the researcher's interests in the social environment for sport and physical education. From the late 1980s to the present, the research subjects were gradually subdivided into micro-social perspectives of sports and physical activities.