Descriptions of verbal instructions in dance, sports, and nursing.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09680122
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 体育学
Research InstitutionThe International Budo University
Principal Investigator
OHMICHI Hitoshi  THE INTERNATIONAL BUDO UNIVERSITY, FACUTY OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION, PROFESSOR, 体育学部, 教授 (90152248)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
KeywordsBiomechanics / Sports instruction / Verbal instruction / Baseball / Football / Dance / Jump / Shourinji kempo / 指導法 / 言語指導 / 少林寺拳法 / 表現ダンス / 搾乳 / コーチング / 動作学 / ソフトボール / 言語指示 / ワンポイント・アドバイス / 間主観性 / サッカー / 視線 / スポーツ
Research Abstract
Verbal instructions are the primary method in the physical education of sports, health education, budou, and dance. In the present study, some examples of how to teach and coach the dance, football, basebsll, jump, and lactation are demonstrated. Effects of the instructions to control the arms and/or the legs were examined from the general view of teaching beginners.