| Project/Area Number |
09680230
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Oita prefectural college of arts and cultupe |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAKE Masataro Oita prefectural college of arts and cultupe, Depertment of Communication, Professor, コミュニケーション学科, 教授 (50107017)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAI Moriyasu Oita University Fuculty of Professor Education and Welfare Science, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (70040730)
KORIDA Kazuyori Oita prefectural college of arts and cultupe, Depertment of Communication, Professor, コミュニケーション学科, 教授 (90107839)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Television conference system / Remote education / Physiology response / Media-literacy / Learning emvironment / Interface / social mobility / Portable telephone / 理科教育 / 美術教育 / 音楽教育 / 合唱指導 / 遠隔指導 / マルチメディア / 生理反応分析 / 学習支援システム / 教師教育 |
| Research Abstract |
This research examined learning guidance activities do learner and leader's remark and relation between the P behavior and the skin resistance response through both directions communication. It was kept 【the examination of the way of instructing it and communication with the learner and the leader were recorded automatically in the remote learning guidance 】. Objectivity turns, and it is building of a system to make use of by the teacher education and others 【 the transfiguration process of each learner's interior 】. 1. A live opinion was listened to about the method with the remote learning support system from the practical person and the learner, and the problem of the top where a remote education system is made use of, a difficulty point in guidance were put in order. A class person is caught favorably about the interchange with the outside as a result with being perplexed by quality which minded an interchange net. The problem of the education use was made clear in the badness of qualit
… More
y which minded an interchange net when it was seen from the teacher who on the other hand experiences a television conference system. 2. It seam the child who experienced only an interchange net conference when it was seen from the learner whether the state that it is satisfied in it. Image quality suggests that understanding proceeds in the same way as the television from the vivid image environment to the child who on the other hand experiences a television conference. 3. A physiology response such as the skin resistance response while a distance is learned was measured, and relations were analysed about the skin resistance response in the guidance and the brain waves by the physiology response measurement device of the big advantage university. It was studied 【 it was analysed about the relations between the conversation record kept by video and a computer system, and the physiology response 】. 4. After remote education is done effectively, it is to exchange feedback information from the learner to be necessary. Therefore, the system which a portable terminal was made use of for was made, and an examination was done. Less