Project/Area Number |
09680241
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | MIYAGI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
NAGATA Eiji Miyagi University of Education. Faculty of Education. Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20164428)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | history of science teaching / chronological tables / science teaching / teaching materials / Japanese science education / 科学教育 / 理科教材史 / 教育史 / 日本科学史 / 科学読物 / 日本教育史 / 科学教育史 / 理科教材 / 初等理科教育史 / 中等理科教育史 / 同時代史 |
Research Abstract |
"Japanese science subject history chronological table (1868-1999 years" was actually manufactured as an experiments, and this research examined how to raise the degree of completion. The chronological tables are the foundation materials to examine the accumulation of science subject research and a result again. 1). The chronological tables was composed in six columns. (1) Society and education. (2) A study of the Elementary course education (Elementary school science education). (3) A study of the Secondary course education. (4) Science education general purpose. (5) Science enlightenment and reading matter of Science for Children. (6) Technology and Science, Professional education of Science. 2). 1 year was made spreads 2 pages respectively. 6000 characters were used in each age. The space which was the same every year was taken, and it tried so that it had the ups and downs of science education research seen.