Project/Area Number |
09680247
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAI Yutaka Faculty of education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60242236)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | assesment / Mathematics Cource of Junior High School / expanding way / open and approach / making related problem / オープンエンドアプローチ / 発見的指導法 / 図形指導 / 態度質問紙 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to bring up students ability of finding out figures natures by expanding way of teaching. For that, appropriate basic question should be developed and through out each unit of figure area in Junior High School Mathematics Course, contents and process of teaching should be clarified positively when those questions are used. I had eight lessons in two-year studying period for this, Through the lessons I was able to examine into probability of development of the questions and also could make an approximate guidans process of it. I found that the following questions are appropriate for the purpose and for assessment of the capability of the way. The capability of development of the questions and find-out teaching through using these questions are put in my report.