Project/Area Number |
09680254
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Fukui University |
Principal Investigator |
OKUNO Shin-ichi Fukui University Faculty of Education and Regional Studies, Associate professor, 教育地域科学部, 助教授 (60281028)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEDA Masahiro Fukui University Faculty of Education and Regional Studies, Professor, 教育地域科学部, 教授 (30036420)
MAKINO Ryoya Fukui University Faculty of Education and Regional Studies, Professor, 教育地域科学部, 教授 (40008032)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | technology education / electricity learning / making circuit experience / circuit-diagram-task / strategy / current of electricity / 小学校理科 / 回路構成課題 / 電気回路図 / 電気回路構成 / 義務教育 |
Research Abstract |
An analysis of teacher college students making circuit-diagram-tasks with a simple electric circuit CAD was done. The results are as follows. (1) The subjects Who had experiences of operation of a personal computer and interest of electric study got high score against other subjects who had no experiences and no interest. (2)They did trial and error when they made circuit-diagram-tasks. An analysis of junior high school subjects making circuit-tasks with some electric parts (dry cells, many kinds of switches, many kinds of loads (buzzer, light, motor, buzzer, bell and so on)) was done. The results are as follows. (1) The subjects had tendency to select cell from all parts and to make circuit tasks. (2) They didn't have tendency to trial and error to make circuit-tasks, but had tendency to deduce to do that. From error analysis of paper tests which were done about making circuit-diagram-tasks, junior high school students had some error-patterns about making circuit-diagram-tasks. We thought that the patterns were caused by that the they didn't understand a concept of potential difference. In the light of the above, many instances to understand circuit-tasks and circuit-diagram-tasks for classes of technology education in junior high school were considered carefully and are decided.