Project/Area Number |
09680258
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | GIFU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
YAGAMI Toshio Gifu-uni, faculty of education, professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70021326)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEMATSU Takashi Gifu-uni, faculty of education, professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10184970)
KUNO Toshihiko Gifu-uni, faculty of education, professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70021318)
IZUMI Yasuhiko Gifu-uni, faculty of education, professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70244184)
ASADA Takeshi Gifu-uni, faculty of education, asosiste professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (40092910)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Music education / Thesaurus / Control of documents / 文献検索 / 教師教育 / 文献データベース / シソ-ラス |
Research Abstract |
We have founded the thesaurus of documents of music education. Having found this thesaurus, we are able to do music education much more easier for music teachers. To do with this project, we have developed to making databases. This goes to systematic music education of teachers which utilizes the documents of music education effectively.