Project/Area Number |
09680260
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Hiroko Shizuoka Univ., Dept.of Education, Assoc.Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (20136154)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | development of teaching materials / analysis of lessons / elder's lives / students'lives / individual living Space / 住生活学習 / 高齢者 / 地域教材 |
Research Abstract |
We developped of teaching materials in which elders' lives were introduced, gave lessons with them to senior high school students, and analyzed the lessons. The results were as follows ; 1. By some university students' housing lives who had lived alone in lodgings, senior high school students felt interests in housing. 2. By some elders' lives who had lived alone in the housing for the eldery, senior high school students understanded the elders' housing lives revealed their personality very clearly. 3. In two school hours (130 minutes), we couldn't spend enough tine on which senior high school students made pictures of their future housing lives at their lodgings. But, so that they would put the- knowledges of them to practical use, it was indispensable for the senior high school students to make pictures of their future housing lives at their lodgings.