Experimental Study for Making New Subject 「JOHO」 on Total School Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09680270
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI Haruhisa  Faculty of Education, Wakayama Univ., Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20220270)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
KeywordsINFORMATION / education / school / class / subject / 情報科 / 認知特性 / VDT / 中学生 / 高校生 / プログラミング / 学習要因 / 学習到達度 / 相関分析 / 重相関分析 / 情報基礎 / 学習者モデル
Research Abstract
In this Study, obtained results are as follows. This study established many basic results for making new subject "Computer Science". I wrote five full paper in this study.
In the Paper : "The Screen Constitution for VDT Text Reading in Fundamental of Computer Science and Technology", The difference of screen-watching and reading text on it between Junior high school students and adults is analyzed. In the Paper : "The Structural Connection of Programming Ability in Fundamental of Computer Science and Technology", The mental difference of character of well-performed students and ill-performed students in programming lesson of Junior high school students are analyzed. In the Paper : "Computer Literacy for Industrial Society and Computer Literacy of Japanese Futuuka High School Education", The difference of industrial society's hope for getting Computer using ability and the quality of Japanese Futuuka High School's Textbook for computer education reading text on it between Junior high school students and adults is analyzed. In the Paper : "The Application to Mechatronics lesson of Educational Stearring Engine", The mental difference of character of well-performed machines and ill-performed machines in programming lesson of Junior high school students are analyzed.