Evaluation and Analysis of "Informatic education" by Fuzzy Theory of a Junior High School, at Senior High School and University
Research Project
Project/Area Number 09680286
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionKAWAMURA GAKUEN WOMAN'S UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
MOTOMURA Takenori  KAWAMURA Gakuen Woman's University, Faculty of Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70239581)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UCHIOKE Seiji  RYUTSU Keizai University, Faculty of Information, Professor, 流通情報学部, 教授 (10042699)
Project Period (FY) 1997 – 1998
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
KeywordsInfomatic education / Evaluation / Literacy / Fuzzy analysis / Fuzzy count / Membership function / Factor analysis / Information Science / ファジィ理論 / ファジィ分析 / 情意 / 学力定着
Research Abstract
A purpose of this study is that evaluate Information education as general education by Fuzzy Analysis in a Junior high school, at Senior high school and University. And we adapted ourselves to a study as before (Factor analysis, Cluster analysis, Correlation analysis) and analyzed it. This study established evaluation item considered to be the learning person side from both of leader side and examined class evaluation by a teacher simultaneously.
As a result, I understood the following things by using Fuzzy analysis (Fuzzy mesure, Membership function, Fuzzy integral). We understood as a result of that the emotion domain "consisting of interest, concern, desire and manner" and "scholarship fixing", were related to substantiality of a curriculum and contents of Information Literacy.
And evaluation of Information education added a level of a school and contents of other subject, and took in a point of view of Information Science (knowledge, understanding), Adniinistration of Information (emotion), Infonnation practical use (technical skill) and indispensable to introduce Literacy.
These agree with evaluation item provided by a former study.
Furthermore, their scholastic improvement was able to understand that deepening of learning influenced human nature, practical skill lessons and a logical lessons of a teacher, and that a lesson around Administration of Information side was nportant.