Project/Area Number |
09680288
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | RIKKYO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MUTO Fumio RIKKYO UNIV.COLLEGE OF ARTS,PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (20103898)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
EGUCHI Yuji UNIV.OF TSUKUBA,INSTITUTE OF EDU., Associate PROF., 教育学系, 助教授 (50151973)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Norms / Norms Education / ethics / Social Studies / Democracy / Co-operation / Life Studies / Humanization / 道徳教育 / 人間 / 教科間 |
Research Abstract |
(1) In this research, the followings are identified. (1)The Framework of Norms Education Cross Curriculum in several school subjects, (2) A Practical Study of Norms Education : Learnigs of Justice in Junior High Schools, (3) Learnings of Authority in Law-Related Education of U.S.A., (4) Materials : 'Authority Foundations of Democracy', Upper Elemetary, Center for Civic Education, 1997. (2) Problems of Norms Educatin in Schools of Japan. (3) Through this reseach , I plan to translate "FOUDATIONS OF DEMOCRACY" developed by Center for Civic Education in America into Japanese.