Project/Area Number |
09680295
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | THE UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO |
Principal Investigator |
OSHIMA Motoo (1998) UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO, INTERNATIONAL CENTER, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 留学生センター, 講師 (30213705)
山中 玲子 (1997) 東京大学, 留学生センター, 助教授 (60240058)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMANAKA Reiko HOSEI UNIVERSITY, INSTITUTION OF NOH PLAY, ASSOCIATED PROFESSOR, 能楽研究所, 助教授 (60240058)
MAEDA Naoko UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO, INTERNATIONAL CENTER, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 留学生センター, 講師 (30251490)
大島 資生 東京大学, 留学生センター, 講師 (30213705)
Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | ADVANCED JAPANESE / JAPANESE LANGUAGE TEACHING / JAPANESE CULTURE / JAPANESE SOCIETY / LISTENING COMPLEHENTION / GRADUATED STUDENTS / 家族 / 聴き取り |
Research Abstract |
There are not so many materials for very advanced and intelligent students who study Japanese language. Our center has a few advanced classes and we have made some original materials for them. In this research we aimed to complete materials for advance and intelligent students, who are graduated students and who need to read technical articles and books, listen to the lecture and discuss in Japanese. We made three materials and used them in class in 1997-98. Finally we completed these three text books. 1) "I am a Noh player of 9-year-old." 2) Japanese Culture and Japanese Society : Part 1 3) Japanese Culture and Japanese Society : Part 2 All of them are integrated materials including practice of listening by using video tapes, writing and speaking.