Project/Area Number |
10041133
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
環境保全
Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Reijiro IAMP (Institute for Advanced Materials Processing), Assoc. Prof., 素材工学研究所, 助教授 (30006051)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OMURA Izumi Economical Dep., Prof., 経済学部, 教授 (50137395)
ZHANG Xinghe IAMP, Tohoku University, Assoc. Res., 素材工学研究所, 助手 (40292271)
YAGI Jun-ichiro IAMP, Tohoku University, Prof., 素材工学研究所, 教授 (20006050)
HOJYO Sachiko Shokei Jyogakuin, Prof., 教授 (90005033)
AKIYAMA Tomohiro Miyagi National Coll., Assoc. Prof., 機械工学科, 助教授 (50175808)
陳 紀忠 浙江大学(杭州), 化学工程系, 副教授
周 澤興 中国環境科学院(北京), 副院長
沈 峰満 東北大学(沈陽), 鋼鉄冶金系, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | China Iron -Steelmaking Industries / Air pollution / SOx, NOx / De-SOx / De-NOx / Technology Transfer / Economical Evaluation / Agriculture / 中国経済 / 石炭 / 鉄鋼業 / 環境保全 / 硫黄酸化物 / 窒素酸化物 |
Research Abstract |
Air pollution in China caused by coal consumption as a fuel has remarkably worsened with economical growth in recent years. Effective technology transfer between Japan and China was investigated by the international co-operative research group for environmental protection in China. Especially, environmental protection in iron-steelmaking industries in China was attracted. Four research groups were consisted as follows ; 1) Tohoku University Group (Japan), 2) Northeastern University Group (China), 3) Chinese Research Academy of Environmental Science Group (China), 4) Zhejiang University Group (China). In addition to the above groups, some co-researchers were joined this program. As the results, fruitful results on effective technology transfer were obtained from the co-operative research through field works, academic information exchanges, fundamental researches as well as the academic symposiums each others.