| Project/Area Number |
10044002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
中国語・中国文学
| Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ISOBE Akira Center for Northeast Asian Studies, Tohoku Univ., Professor, 東北アジア研究センター, 教授 (90143841)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKASATOMI Satosi Faculty of language and culture, Kyushuu Univ., Assistant Professor, 言語文化部, 助教授 (30250963)
ISOBE Yuko Department of industrial information science, Takaoka national College, Assistant Professor, 産業情報科, 助教授 (00161696)
OGAWA Yoichi Faculty of Literature, Daitobunka Univ., Professor, 文学部, 教授 (30007356)
石 昌渝 中国社会科学院, 文学研究所, 教授
劉 世徳 中国社会科学院, 文学研究所, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Yao-qin san-zang xi tian qu-jingjielun / Fa-lun-gong cult / physiognomist / Court Drama / Tian-li-jiao cult / Xu Chen-ya / 徐枕亜 / 雪鴻涙史 / 悟空居士 / 流浪芸人 / 嘉慶・道光年間 / 中国白話小説辞典 / 盲者 / 浮遊民 / 紅巾軍 / 日用類書 / 宗教蜂起 / 鴛鴦蝴蝶派 |
| Research Abstract |
Akira Isobe researched the text of "Yao-qin san-zang xi tian qu-jingjielun", concluded that Bao-juan books had been most popular among the farmers, peasants, and public servants not among the Rogues during the Ming and Qing era. This idea will be helpful for the study of Fa-lun-gong cult. Mr. Ogawa Youichi investigated the group of physiognomist, and it was found when somebody had his portrait by a painter their interpretings was reflected on expressions by Ogawa. Ms Isobe researched the Court Drama in Qing period. She reported why it was reduced by orders of Emperor Dao Guang after the revolt of Tian-li-jiao cult. Mr. Nakasatomi took up the writer Xu Chen-ya who was alive as a rouge in zhong-hua-min-guo period.