| Project/Area Number |
10044035
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
IIJIMA Nobuko Tokyo-Metropolitan University, Sociology, Professor, 人文学部・社会学科, 教授 (20010019)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRAOKA Yosyikazu Nara University, Sociology, Associate Prof., 社会学部, 助教授 (40181143)
IKEDA Kanji Nihon University, Biological Resources, Associate Prof., 生物資源科学部, 助教授 (60144622)
TERADA Ryoichi Tsuru-Bunka University, Sociology, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00163923)
SEKI Reiko Obihiro-Chikusan University, Livestock Sciences, Lecturer, 畜産学研究科, 専任講師 (80301018)
FUJIKAWA Ken Meiji-Gakuin University, Sociology, Lecturer, 社会学部, 専任講師 (80308072)
TIM Rowse シドニー大学, 政治科学系, 助教授
ARI Sufyand インドネシアパジャララン大学, 農学部, 助教授
季 時載 韓国カトリック大学, 社会学科, 教授
色 音 中国社会科学院, 民族研究所, 副教授
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | Environmental sociologicla studies / international compararive study of environmental concerns / environmental problems in China / environmental problems in Korea / environmental problems in Indonesia / environmental problems of Aboriginal Australian / 韓国の環境運動 / オーストラリアの先住民族 / 自治体の環境政策 / 環境運動 |
| Research Abstract |
Our task of this year was to complete our three-year-continued-study, titled "Environmental Sociological Studies on Local Development and Environmental Problems in Asian Societies." First, we completed data cleaning and summing up of data by July. Data was collected in the survey, carried out in 4 countries in the previous year. In August, we had a preliminary meeting where reearchers reported the results of data analyses. After the meeting, researchers started to write reports with consideration of the discussion we had in the meeting. In November, we had another meeting with researchers from abroad. Then, we completed our report in February, 2001. We also carried out a field research in Indonesia. It was supplementary research to the one fo the previous year. Please refer to our formal report to be published in February, 2001 for our insights and findings from this scientific research.