DEVELOPMENT OF SUPERFUNCTIONAL BIOSENSORS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10044133
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A).
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Functional biochemistry
Research InstitutionTHE UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO
Principal Investigator
KARUBE Isao  PROFESSOR, RCAST, THE UNIVERSlTY OF TOKYO, 先端科学技術研究センター, 教授 (50089827)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SASAKI Satoshi  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, RCAST, UNIV. TOKYO, 先端科学技術研究センター, 助手 (70262110)
YANO Kazuyoshi  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, RCAST, UNIV. TOKYO, 先端科学技術研究センター, 助手 (40262109)
IKEBUKURO Kazunori  LECTURER, RCAST, THE UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO, 先端科学技術研究センター, 講師 (70251494)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
KeywordsSUPER FUNCTIONAL BIOSENSOR / ENZYME SENSOR / MEDICAL SENSOR / MICAOBICSENSOR / 酵素センサー
Research Abstract
Fundamental studies concerning the development of super functional biosensers were performed. In the development of super functional enzyme sensor, use of artificial enzyme was thought to be effective. In the development of optical-super functional biosensor, reduction of noise from matrix was thought to be important, and the solution was presumed to be attained by the use of pretreatment equipment. In the development of micro-super functional biosensor, France side required more information to Japan side. In the development of medical and environmental super functional biosensor, SPR device was thought to be useful, but the price of the device needed to be reduced.