Social and Educational Fluctuation of Northeast Asia and International Relations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10045004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
KUROSAWA Nobuaki  Dept. of Education, TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90078288)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKAI Toshiki  Dept. of Education, TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10186992)
MAKINO Fumio  Dept. of Education, TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70190337)
UENO Kazuhiko  Dept. of Education, TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80133114)
OMORI Naoki  Dept. of Education, TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY Lecturer, 教育学部, 講師 (50251567)
KIMIZUKA Yoshihiko  Dept. of Education, TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (00242230)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
KeywordsEducational Reform / Northeast Asia / Northeast China / historical view / 教育 / 東西貿易統制 / 南北統一 / 郷鎮企業 / 所得分布
Research Abstract
This research clarified following 3 problems. First, we clarified the basic character of educational policy in East Asian countries-especially Japan, China and Korea. After World War II every country educational systems developed. But recently it is necessary to change educational policy in these countries because they had many problems to overcome new type of educational problems. Second, we clarified the basic character of political, economical and International fluctuation in this area. Third, to accomplish new social development in the northeastern of Asia, in concluding, we should note that it is necessary to have historical view of World War II jointly in this area. And it was found that research of modern history and education and economy help to have historical view jointly. For this point we might go on to an even more detail examination of the historical view and in the northeastern of Asia.