| Project/Area Number |
10202206
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Review Section |
Humanities and Social Sciences
| Research Institution | Nara University |
Principal Investigator |
IZUMI Takura Nara University, Department of archaeology, professor, 文学部, 教授 (30108964)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIMOTO Susumu Nara National Cultural Properties Research Institute, chief research manager, 主任研究員 (40220082)
NIINO Izumi Okayama University, Department of archaeology, professor, 文学部, 教授 (20172611)
USUI Teruko Nara University, Department of Geography, professor, 文学部, 教授 (30068829)
山中 敏史 奈良国立文化財研究所, 埋蔵文化財センター, 室長 (90000504)
酒井 龍一 奈良大学, 文学部・文化財学科, 教授 (00153859)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | archaeology / GIS / UML / features catalogue / 3D GIS / clearinghouse / visibility analysis program / path finding analysis by least cost / 最小コストのルート探索プログラム / 空間情報科学 / 考古学空間データベース / 3次元空間表現 / 領域分析 / 分析モジュール / 遺構図の標準化 / 考古学GIS / 不動産文化財データベース / 空間情報 / 考古学3次元遺跡景観 / 遺跡遺構地図データベース / レバノン / 考古学GIS空間分析法 / 考古学空間データーベース / 官衙 / 古代領域の空間データベース / メタデータベース / 古代地域の空間データベース / 奈良・平城京 / GIP / 空間分析 / 古代 / 国衙(こしが) / 群衙(ぐんが) / ボロノイ分割 |
| Research Abstract |
The research results are as follows. 1. The development of new methods for building spatial data base in archaeology (1)We developed the 3D data model and archaeological feature measurement' methods using 3D lazar scanning at Tyle world heritage in Lebanon with the technical research group. (2)Nara city landscape models were made by areal photogrametry and compared between the landscape in 1963 and in 2003 2. The modeling of archaeological feature using UML and the development of a crealinghouse for archaeological spatial data. For the archaeological data sharing, we need the standardization of archaeological data based on tc/211 world standards We researched the application schema of archaeological spatial data, metadata and feature cataloging. 3 The development application program module for the spatial analysis in archaeology (1)DEMBER(Digital Elevation model and cross section diagram), CONTINUOUSE PATHWAY (path finding analysis by least cost) LOOKER(Visibility analysis) (2)As the test of those application program, we tried the site catchments analysis by travel cost and trend surface analysis for archaeological culture