| Project/Area Number |
10301012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Toshimasa Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Edu., Prof., 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (70093648)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI Mitsru Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Edu., Prof., 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (70171527)
MIYAZAKI Takashi Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Edu., Prof., 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (10190761)
ANEZAKI Youichi Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Edu., Prof., 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (80128636)
SUEMOTO Makoto Kobe Univ., Faculty of Dev. Science, Prof., 発達科学部, 教授 (80162840)
HOSHIYAMA Yukio Tohoku Welfare Univ., Faculty of Social Welf., Prof., 社会福祉学部, 教授 (10219181)
遠藤 知恵子 弘前学院大学, 文学部, 教授
玉井 康之 北海道教育大学, 釧路校, 助教授 (60227262)
伊藤 彰男 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | decentralization in administration / learning to create community / community creating education / strusturization of learning / action research / non-formal education / cooperativity / publicness / 生涯学習構造化 / 地域創造 / アクション・リサーチ |
| Research Abstract |
The research has been promoted through theoretical approaches and field works, action researches in 12 areas. They were chosen from a local central city, depopulated rural areas, small towns, bed-towns and industrial cities. We have proposed the idea of 'learning to create community' and the concept of 'community creating education' with 6 activity-areas, and have proved them positively in 12 research fields. The results have being published in Series of "Learning to Create Community", Hokujushuppan, Tokyo.