| Project/Area Number |
10301013
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SUMIDA Masaki Faculty of Human-Environment Studies, KYUSHU UNIVERSITY professor, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 教授 (20036081)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TERAMOTO Kiyoshi Aichi University of Education, assistant professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (40167523)
YAMADA Yoko Graduat School of Education, Kyoto University, professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (20123341)
MINAMI Hirofumi Faculty of Human-Environment Studies, KYUSHU UNIVERSITY professor, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 教授 (20192362)
IDA Haruhiko Yasuda Women's Junior College, assistant professor, 助教授 (00290536)
SUZUKI Takeshi Graduat School of Engineering, Osaka University, assistant professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (70206499)
北山 修 九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究科, 教授 (80243856)
無藤 隆 お茶の水女子大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (40111562)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | child / residence place / network / self / development / human relations / image of the body / play / 対人ネットワーク / フィールドワーク / 対人的世界 / 生活環境 |
| Research Abstract |
Recently, when it is discussed about the children's problems, we use the word of the residence place. Originaly, a residence place means fixed physical space of the place where there is a person. But recently, we make it contain the meaning of relaxation, tranquility, reception and approval of other people except for the meaning of saying the place where a person is in the residence place. In other words, we are using the word of the residence place with the meaning when we can be calm and when we feel secure and peace of mind. We are trying to explain today's children's problems by using the predicate of this residence place. In this research, we put a focus to the children, and tried to catch the actual condition of the children's residence place. On that occasion, we tried to catch the children's residence place from two viewpoint of the subjective condition and the objective condition. A subjective condition is the problem which it is said whether chilren themselves can feel a feelin
… More
g of relief and a sense of stability, and reception and approval of other people about. An objective condition is the problem of the human relations and the physical space. Then, we tried to clear if today's children had what kind of place as the residence place in the daily life. Then, What kind of human relations do today's children make in the residence place? What kind of network do children form in the resildence place? Then, What kind of behavior are children doing in the resildence place? We formed researcher organizaton-the researchers who majored in sociology, pedagogy, psychology, a study of the geography, a study of the psychoanalysis, architecture. And we tried to approach it in the children's residence place from the various viewpoint. Though investigation was caarried out like the statistics on the nationwide scale, we carried out the case investigation which made a child a case further. It became clear that it changed greatly by the development grade of children and again by the sex in the children's place as a result of the investigation. Less