Project/Area Number |
10305042
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | Science University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
YASUOKA Masahito Science Univ. of Tokyo,Architecture.Prof., 工学部, 教授 (20058043)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YASUOKA Hirohito Mitsui Const.,Technical Research inst.,Senior Researcher, 技術研究所, 主席研究員
HIRATE Kotaro Univ.of Tokyo,Architecture,Associate Prof., 大学院・工学系研究科, 助教授 (70165182)
FUJII Hiroyoshi Univ.of Tokyo,Architecture,Senior lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (10058141)
TANAKA Osamu Science Univ. of Tokyo,Architecture,Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (90120196)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | the sence of touch the floor in walking / mechanical impedance of human legs / mechanical impedance of human floor / passive controller floor / installation of the floor simulator / 床シミュレーター |
Research Abstract |
In order to grasp the interaction of man and floor comprehensively from the two sides, a dynamics system and a thermal system, development and application research of a dynamic simulator and a thermal simulator were performed. The dynamic active floor simulator with expected performance in principle could be developed by adding various devices and improvements though it became the minimum scale corresponding to whole body for the restriction of the budget. Various store of new knowledge on the dynamic model analysis of human body has already been acquired by impedance measurement etc., and sensational evaluation and comprehensive analysis, compared to the dynamic characteristics off loor arejust going to advance. Improvement of a control system and making the simulator corresponded to the whole body by the large plate can be used for experiment of frequency range interactively will be left as a subject forthefuture. As for the thermal active floor simulator, though this also couldn't be used device of peltier effect for the restriction of a budget, the bidirection of heating and cooling was realized by the system which combined the electrothermal heater on the cooled base plate of a water cooling type. This is the stage which aimed at progress in a response sequentially by adding improvement, secured the basic characteristic as a base, and conducted the preliminary sensational experiment. It is expected for the future to analyze the interaction with a human body experimentally in both the domains of heating and cooling by the improvement of the control characteristic combining a heat current sensor.