| Project/Area Number |
10351002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Nara National Institute for Cultural Properties |
Principal Investigator |
AYAMURA Hiroshi Nara National Institute for Cultural Properties Chief, 歴史研究室, 室長 (20000507)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGAMURA Makoto Nihon Women's Univ. Prof., 文学部, 教授 (40107470)
YUYAMA Kenichi Kyoto National Museum, Chief, 学芸課, 課長 (00300690)
TOMIYA Masahiro Toyama Univ. Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (50227625)
WATANABE Akihiro Nara National Institute for Cultural Properities Chief, 平城宮跡発掘調査部, 主任研究官 (30212319)
ISOGAI Yoshihide Evam Technology Chief, 開発部, 次長
森本 晋 奈良国立文化財研究所, 埋蔵文化財センター, 主任研究官 (40220082)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | old document / thickness / weight / color / CCD-camera / are / measure / lightweight-machine / 維横の寸法 / 縦横の法量測定 / 画像合成 / 厚さの測定 / 重さの測定 / 料紙・墨色の測定 / 測色計 / 渦電流式 / データの一貫性 |
| Research Abstract |
Our group have being investigated and studied papers of old documents. And we intended to make the machine for measuring, weighing papers of old documents exactly by this study. By analyzing data of size, weight thickness of papers of old documents, we can recognize uses of papers of old documents. Our group made the machine which have measuring functions of weight, thickness and color in 1998. And we added function of measuring by photo date of CCD-camera in 1999. In 2000, we improved some points of this machine. So we made this machine which we can get basic data(measure, weight, thickness, color) of papers old documents by only placing those paters on the plate of this machine.