| Project/Area Number |
10355038
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
海洋工学
| Research Institution | The University Of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
NOMOTO Toshiharu Graduate School of Engineering, The University Of Tokyo Professor, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (80011170)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ENOSAWA Makoto Graduate School of Engineering, The University Of Tokyo Research Associate, 大学院・工学系研究科, 助手 (40011077)
AOYAMA Kazuhiro Graduate School of Engineering, The University Of Tokyo Assoc.Prof., 大学院・工学系研究科, 助教授 (80222488)
YASUZAWA Yukitaka Kyushu Univ., Graduate School of Engineering, Assoc.Prof., 大学院・工学系研究科, 助教授 (10191123)
TAKECHI Shoji Graduate School of Engineering, The University Of Tokyo Research Associate, 大学院・工学系研究科, 助手 (90291319)
HAMADA Kunihiro Hiroshima Univ., Faculty of Engineering, Assoc.Prof, 工学部, 助教授 (40294540)
矢島 浩 広島大学, 工学部, 教授 (40263727)
大塚 守三 東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 助手 (30010896)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | collaborative engineering / concurrent engineering / collaborative design / process information / jointed information / communication / information management / product model / コンカレントエンジニアリング / CIM / 制約 / コラボテイティブ / 解析モデル / Design by Analysis / Desing by Analysis |
| Research Abstract |
This research is for the methodology of collaborative engineering due to jointed design process information. The results of this research are summarized the following four points ; 1. Workflow of design process The researchers analyzed the workflow of the process of the ship design. In particular, the collaborative stage of the hull design and piping design are investigated from the viewpoint of concurrent engineering. 2. Modeling of design process A framework is proposed that design process information is explicitly. So two concepts are proposed as an elementary factor of design model in this framework. One concept is "Information of entity" and the other is "Information of attribute". The design process model is an elementary of the design workflow. 3. Network of design process for collaborative The design information processing is characterized as a progress from a rough design to detail design, so two design flows are proposed : one is "specification for model structure" and the other is "specification for model status". The specification for model structure means a structure of product model described by information models of entity and attribute. And a specification for model status means definitely description of information of relation and attribute values in the defined model and management that information. The network of the design process represents the design workflow. Thus collaborative works are attained by the network communication using of this process network. 4. Implementation of prototype system for collaborative engineering In the prototype system, the jointed information processing functions driving the specification for model structure and the specification for model status are defined as system component, and a designer proceeds design activities using the components combining. As a result the process are described in components network and well managed.