| Project/Area Number |
10400015
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institution of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMIZU Yasutaka Graduate School of Decision Scienceand Technology, Professor, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 教授 (10016561)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MUROTA Masao Graduate School of Decision Science and Technology, Assistant Professor, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 助教授 (30222342)
NISHIKATA Atsuhiro The Center for Research and Development, Assistant Professor, 教育工学開発センター, 助教授 (60260535)
NAKAYAMA Minoru The Center for Research and Development, Assistant Professor, 教育工学開発センター, 助教授 (40221460)
ICHIKAWA Ken Utsunomiya University, Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30091937)
AOYAGI Takahiro The Center for Research and Development, Assistant, 教育工学開発センター, 助手 (10302944)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | Internet / Learning / Filtering / School age / Courses of study / A self-organization map / An automatic notice system / A search system / 不適切単語 / 論文データーベース / 新聞情報 / 自動検索通知システム / 情報提供範囲 / 学校教育 / 学習情報 / 特徴ベクトル / 学習情報検索システム / 分類システム |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, a basis of technique to categorize was established by contents of Web site sponsored with Internet by a school year and a subject, relation with a subject unit. By this technique, we resolve a description every each unit of a textbook into a term by morpheme analysis and demand an element and a line to do by appearance frequency in each unit of each term, and it is technique extracted by a characteristic vector of a term/a unit with it by the value resolution peculiar. A unit to fall under was estimated by it being compared resemblance degree with a characteristic vector of each unit demanded by a textbook with a demanded vector by arbitrary information to judge Web site contents to be it. And it was made what we could divide into a category to a unit in a subject clear if a term extracted from one part of a textbook of existing social studies was used. We understood that it was achieved high original distinction rate as a result that a post teacher evaluated the result. And it is the plan that other, school year distinction, a subject input contents of all the textbooks of the every company which is to be published during this year into according to a unit, it is to be extracted a characteristic vector by this technique about a unit of each in order to let this result develop in this study. And we evaluate technique to divide into a category by it, and it is a plan to examine of practical use.