| Project/Area Number |
10410050
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Yokohama City University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIYAMA Yoshio Yokohama City University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (60156916)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOKOI Syuichi Iwate University, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (00048802)
KITAMURA Yasushi Fukushima University, Faculty of Administration and Social Sciences, Professor, 行政社会学部, 教授 (10097454)
SAKUMA Kosei Tokyo Woman's Cristian University, Faculty of Liberal Arts and Sciences, Professor, 文理学部, 教授 (80004117)
YASUDA Takashi Joetsu University of Education, College of Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (30157995)
ISAKA Seishi Knagawa University, Faculty of Foreign Language, Professor, 外国語学部, 教授 (30175195)
湯田 勝 福島大学, 行政社会学部, 教授 (10100984)
中山 伸樹 東洋大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60180436)
小林 一穂 東北大学, 情報科学研究科, 助教授 (20150253)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | Human Nature / Human Rights / Bioethics / Individuals / Association / Life / Globalization / Nation State / 本源的自然 / 社会的自然 / 自然 / 社会と個人 / 社会 / 人間 / 自然哲学 / バーダー / マルクス / フェミニズム / コミュニケーション |
| Research Abstract |
This study is constituted by following parts and chapters. Part I : Life and Human Beings 1. Life and Mutual Subjectivity 2. Human Rights and Life 3. Sympathy of Living Things as Basis of Human Rights 4. The Capital Time and the Rhythm of Life-Activities Part II : Individuals and Communality 5. Individuals and Their Human Solidarity in the Society of New Century 6. Interviews as Interactions : A Symbolic Interactionist Inquiry into Opinions and Ideologies 7. Implications of Farm Family in Contemporary Family Studies 8. The Background of the Anti-ethical Acts in Contemporary Japan Part III : Globalization and Nation States 9. European Union the Procession of Regionalism 10. Globalization and France : The Criticism of Neo-liberalism 11. The Individuality, Diversification and Universality of Social Knowledge and the Demarcation Consciousness of Disciplines, Races and States 12. Globalization and Future of Labor As is seen above, aiming at the construction of new social knowledge and new social theories, this study deals with wide range of concrete problems in modern Japanese and world society, and have considered the historical meanings of those problems involving bioethical problems raised by opening of organ transplant, human rights, so-called "globalization", disputes on digitization, feminism, ecology, Marxism, sociological methodology, epistemology and so forth. The drastic and historical changes of relations between nature, society and human beings, are discussed within a framework of three-layered interrelational structure of "essential nature", "social nature" and "human nature." In conclusion, this study argues that the change at the dimension of human life itself becomes more and more important issue, that the relation between society and individuals is changing and new communality must be needed, and that so-called "globalization" must be critically scrutinized.