Synthetic Study on Children's Developmental Enviornment in 21st Century
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10410069
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKOBE UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
TSUCHIYA Motonori  Kobe University Faculty of Human Development Professor, 発達科学部, 教授 (10093519)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KISHIMOTO Hajime  Kobe University Faculty of Human Development Professor, 発達科学部, 教授 (80030592)
SHIRAKAWA Yohko  Kobe University Faculty of Human Development Professor, 発達科学部, 教授 (80108852)
KOISHI Hirofumi  Kobe University Faculty of Human Development Professor, 発達科学部, 教授 (70030591)
ODA Toshikatsu  Kobe University Faculty of Human Development Professor, 発達科学部・人間科学研究センター, 教授 (90124536)
FUNAKI Toshio  Kobe University Faculty of Human Development Asociate Professor, 発達科学部, 助教授 (40181432)
清水 民子  神戸大学, 発達科学部, 教授 (40046470)
五味 克久  神戸大学, 発達科学部, 助教授 (50144556)
末本 誠  神戸大学, 発達科学部, 教授 (80162840)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
KeywordsInfants / Development Environment / Nurse / Development and Education / Human Shaping / Educational System / 心の教育 / 中等教育の接続
Research Abstract
1.We have to take a serious view of the present situation that schools become a great stress on child growth. It is important for us to have middle, long term targets to cope with it.(we need to approach it from the point view of psychopothology, psychology)
2.The problem of small number of childen has been mainly caused by the economic background, but it has some other problems such as childens' unstable emotion and dependance. We need to introduce support plans to help mothers.
3.Parents who have childen with development defect feel great stress. They are patience, but concious of their social relationships. We need to introduce the sociao point of view to educate these childen. Exchange education based on the clear targets and plans is needed to encourage individual development and participation to the public. There were many opinions that we recoginize the influence of the media in the violence cases of chidens'.
4.We notice that clildens are suffering from the plycological effect of the enterance examination system and school district. Many teachers recoginize the change of their student's heart and body. One of the stress cause is human relations between students and teachers.
5.The influence of the massmadia of information socity is important, too. We can find out that television has the great influnce on childen. As the positive one, they have difficulties to distinguish the virtual world from the real world.
6.In abundant world, childens' lives have been getting poor and crooked according to the change of local areas. We need to overcome such situation and get more lifewits through the local activities and rebuild human development opertion.