| Project/Area Number |
10410075
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | DOHO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TSUKINOKI Mizuo DOHO UNIV.SOCIAL WELFARE, PROF., 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30022396)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISODA Kazuo SUZUKA INTERNATIONAL UNIV.PROF., 教授 (20052235)
SANO Michio SHIKOKU GAKUIN UNIV., LITERATURE, PROF., 文学部, 教授 (20170813)
WATANABE Sosuke NATIONAL INSTITUTION OF EDUCATION, CHIEF, 教育政策研究部, 室長 (40034665)
O Chishin MIYAZAKI PUBLIC UNIV., HUMANITY, PROF., 人文学部, 教授 (10265035)
MIYAWAKI Hiroyuki MIYAGI GAKUIN WOMENS COLLEGE, PROF., 教授 (40229901)
藤沢 健一 埼玉短期大学, 教職課程, 講師 (00301812)
佐藤 広美 東京家政学院大学, 家政学部, 助教授 (20205959)
志村 欣一 山梨学院大学, 一般教養部, 教授 (10154311)
小沢 有作 東京都立大学, 名誉教授 (20086929)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | COLONIAL EDUCATION / OCCUPATIONAL EDUCATION / EDUCATION IN KOREA / EDUCATION IN FORMOSA / EDUCATION IN MANCHUKUO / EDUCATION IN SOUTH EAST OF ASIA / EDUCATION IN SOUTHERN AREA / 植民地教育 / 大東亜戦争 / 植民地 / 教育 / 異文化 / 占領地 / 学校 |
| Research Abstract |
We held the final meeting November 25th and 26th, and December 22th to 24th we held an international conference on Japanese colonial education. On these days we could find many new points of view. We show these new points of view in the our final report. The education in Shanghai concession (O Chishin), Islam educational problems in Mongolia (Shinpo Atsuko), the education for the reclamation (Watanabe Sosuke) areall new fields we have found in our studies. Hirotani Takio and Kozima Masaru wanted to clear how pupils struggled with the colonial education. Fujisawa Kenichi focused on teachers in colony, Tsukinoki Mizuo on Korean in China, Sato Hiromi on the officials in Korea, Isoda Kazuo on colonial curriculum, Miyawaki Hiroyuki on Burma, every theme is new field nobody knows. We provide some catalogues for the studies of history of colonial education. This is the first try in Japan after the world war.