| Project/Area Number |
10410081
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SAEKI Koji Faculty of Letters, KYUSHU UNIVERSITY, Ass.Prof., 人文科学研究院, 助教授 (70167419)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ROKUTANDA Yutaka Faculty of Letters, KYUSHU UNIVERSITY, Ass.Prof., 人文科学研究院, 助教授 (40220818)
HAMADA Kosaku Faculty of Letters, KYUSHU UNIVERSITY, Prof., 人文科学研究院, 教授 (40137881)
ANDO Tamotsu Faculty of Letters, KYUSHU UNIVERSITY, Prof., 人文科学研究院, 教授 (60136827)
SHIBATA Atsushi Faculty of Letters, KYUSHU UNIVERSITY, Prof., 人文科学研究院, 教授 (00117128)
SAKONO Fuminori Faculty of Letters, KYUSHU UNIVERSITY, Prof., 人文科学研究院, 教授 (60039972)
坂上 康俊 九州大学, 人文科学, 研究院・教授 (30162275)
中野 三敏 九州大学, 文学部, 教授 (70036987)
川本 芳昭 九州大学, 文学部, 教授 (20136401)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | SOKE MONJO / TSUSHMA / Korea Books / komonjo database / 宗家文書 / 大名史料 / 藩政史料 / 和書 / 対外関係 / 儒者 / 対馬 / 藩政文書 / 日朝関係 / 近世大名文化 |
| Research Abstract |
We researched Soke-Bunko materials in Tsushima History-Folklore Museum and Soke-Monjo in Korea National History Complation Committee. Especially We researched Komojo in medieval-modern age, Japanese modrrn books and Korea books. We studied there materials, and investigated the characteristic of the materials. We took a picture of very important materials, example Omoteshosatsukata diary, scarce Japanese books, Keienhikkoushu and Jinpokeimeizu in Korea books. Omoteshosatsukata diary is very important historical materials. We took a picture of a part of them. We made database of Soke-Monjo in Tsushima to disks. So We reference 30000 komonjo materials by computer. We held study meetings four times, so owned jointry each study. We printed the research result papers in the final year. The papers are studies about medieval komonjo, modern komonjo, the system of officisls, scholar, Japanese books, Korean language books, Korea books, the image of Buddha.