| Project/Area Number |
10410082
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
UEJIMA Susumu Kyoto Prefectural University, Faculty of Letters, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (60285244)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGAMURA Makoto Japan Women's University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (40107470)
INABA Nobumichi Nagoya University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70135276)
AYAMURA Hiroshi Nara National Research Institute for cultural Prpertiesm Head of History part, 歴史研究室, 室長 (20000507)
YASUDA Tsuguo Ochanomizu University, Faculty of Letters and Education, Professor, 文教育学部, 教授 (60126191)
HATAKAMA Kazuhiro Tenri University, Oyasato Institute, Instructor, 附属おやさと研究所, 講師 (50271424)
川端 新 山口大学, 人文学部, 助教授 (40283577)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | history of Buddhism / KOFUKUJI / DAIJOIN / 大乗院 / 福智院家文書 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this project is to catalogue and research the surviving documents formethy belonging to KOFUKUJI. The chief aim, in particular, is the following three points. 1) The surving documents belonging to KOFUKUJI were dispersed after the MEIJJI Era (1868-1912). We made a list of the owners and contents of each documents. 2) We investigated FUKUCHINKE-MONJO, which is one of the greatest document collections formerly belonging to KUFUKUJI, and catalogued them. 3) We researched how these documents were preserved and transmited. We achieved these aims, and published this catalogeue.