A Syunthetic Study of Yarukhoto old group tombs at Tunrufann region in Xinjiang, China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10410095
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 考古学(含先史学)
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
KIKUCHI Tetsuo (1999-2000)  Waseda University, School of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00147943)
菊池 徹夫 (1998)  早稲田大学, 文学部, 教授 (90093210)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHASHI Kazuaki  Waseda Uhiversity, School of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (80120905)
OKAUCHI Mituzane  Waseda University, School of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90093210)
NAGASAWA Kazutoshi  Syujitsu-toeis College, School of Literature, ftofessor, 文学部, 教授 (60083333)
TANIGAWA Akio  Waseda University, School of Human Science, Processor, 人間科学部, 教授 (40163620)
TANAKA Yoshiyuki  Kyusyu Uhiversity, School of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (50128047)
荒川 正晴  大阪大学, 文学部, 助教授 (10283699)
高橋 龍三郎  早稲田大学, 文学部, 教授 (80163301)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywordsdata-base / Distribution map / Yarlkhoto group tents / Jushi Gaochang guo / Tang Xizhcu / Ran yu / Topographical map / Huang-wenpi / シルクロード / トルファン / 交河故城 / 東西交渉史 / 車師前国 / 塋城・墓城 / 墓誌
Research Abstract
This year, we had an eye to arrangement and analysis of data we have ever collected. In our study, we thought an arrangement of foundation data most impossible, and made a plan to prepare topographical map and tomb distribution map. We almost accomplished that until last year. This year, we had follow-up survey, and supplemented data. Those map and data support us to understand character of tombs. We input data with pictures, and formed data-base. Based on data-base, we are able to grasp some tendency of tombs formation. Next we suggest possibility of study, based on data-base by pointing out our result to analyze data
For Jushi Gaochang state period, we show five points.
(1) Distinction in each district as to whether constructing tombs in or out Rang yu.
(2) tendency of Rang yu entrance direction.
(3) difference in each district as to Rang yu scale.
(4) Inconplete finish of tombs construction in Rang yu
(5) Almost Rang yu has a large tomb in more inner part. For Tang-Xizhou period we show that tradition were followed against intervention by Tang dynasty.
In the future, we need identification of tombs investigated by Huang-wenpi as inner development and comparison with circunference region as exterior development.