| Project/Area Number |
10410098
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
国文学
| Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KAMIYA Tadataka Grad. School of Eng., Hokkaido Univ., Asso. Pro, 文学部, 教授 (10055171)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUDE Ken Shounan junior college, Asso. Pro, 国語科, 教授 (30110076)
KIMURA Kzunobu Grad. School of Eng., Ritsumeikan Univ., Asso. Pro, 文学部, 教授 (20105365)
OKADA Hideki Grad. School of Eng., Ritsumeikan Univ., Asso. Pro, 文学部, 教授 (00030172)
TAKEMATSU Ysiaki Oosakagakuin junior college, Assistant Pro, 国際文化学科, 助教授 (30249396)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Japanese colony / Occupeid territory of Japan / FORMOSA / KOREA / Drafted writers on South Asia / MANSHUU / The South-East Asia / Sakhalin / 南方徴用文学者 / 植民地 / 南方徴用 / インドネシア / フィリッピン / ビルマ |
| Research Abstract |
CHINA、KOREA、FORMOSA、A Study of War Literature in after the war、A colonial policy of Japan、Literary works of drafted writers on South Asia The purpose of this paper is to consider how Japanese Literary persons treated a colony and an occupied territory. Modern Japanese Literature and Korea KAMIYA Tadataka Language environmental of MANSHUUKOKU and writers OKADA Hideki A Drafted writer's experiences of KON Hidemi TAKEHATSU Yosiaki Japanese Literature of Formosa in Japanese colony OKUDE Ken (Reference Materials) (Reference Materials)