| Project/Area Number |
10410106
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
000001000020000315
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
ANDO Atsushi (2000) Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Let., Prof., 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (20012510)
灰谷 慶三 (1998-1999) 北海道大学, 文学部, 教授 (40012398)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONISHI Ikuo Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Let., Asso. Prof., 大学院・文学研究科, 助教授 (90213793)
MOCHIZUKI Tsuneko Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Let., Asso. Prof., 大学院・文学研究科, 助教授 (90261255)
URAI Yasuo Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Let., Prof., 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (70115294)
KURIHARA Shigeo Soka Univ., Fac. of Let., Prof., 文学部, 教授 (70012359)
MOCHIZUKI Tstsuo Hokkaido Univ., Slavic Research Center, Prof., スラブ研究センター, 教授 (90166330)
安藤 厚 北海道大学, 文学部, 教授 (20012510)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | computational Russian morphological generation / corps linguistics / N.M.Karamzin / A.N.Radishchev / F.M.Dostoevsky / I.A.Goncharov / A.P.Platonov / Computer Fund of Russian Language / ザミャーチン / ポゴレーリスキー / プーシキン / Uppsala corpus |
| Research Abstract |
1. Data base of Russian word dictionary and Russian morphological generation system compiled by Y.URAI started to work in the UNIX server system. 2. Y.Urai compiled and published A Lemmatized Concordance to "Letters of a Russian Traveler" of N.M.Karamzin (Hokkaido Univ., 2000). 3. Results of our literary and linguistic studies on vocabulary, style and motifs of Russian novels with the help of our data bases, the Uppsala corpus, Computer Fund of Russian Language and other corps in the Internet were reported in many scientific meetings : 1) The 1st Seminar "Comparative Study of 18-20th Century Russian Novels on Data Bases" (Hokkaido Univ., 17-18 Feb.1999), 2) The International Conference on Dostoevsky 2000 "The Twenty-First Century through Dostoevsky's Eyes : The Prospect for Humanity" (Chiba Univ., 22-25 Aug.2000), 3) The 2nd Seminar "Comparative Study of 18-20th Century Russian Novels on Data Bases" (Hokkaido Univ., 27 Aug.2000), 4) XXV Yubileinye Mezhdunarodnye Dostoevskie chteniya "Dostoevskij i mirovaya kul'tura" (Literaturno-memorial'nyi muzei F.M.Dostoevskogo, Saint-Petersburg, 8-11 Nov.2000), 5) The Annual Assembly of the Japanese Association of Russian Scholars 2000 : Workshop "Russian Text Study and Data base" (Tokyo Univ. of Foreign Studies, 12 Nov.2000). 4. Papers presented in these meetings were published in the Slavonic Studies 4 (2000), 5-1 (2001), Japanese Slavic and East European Studies 21 (2000) and other scientific journals.