| Project/Area Number |
10410108
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
その他の外国語・外国文学
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
CHUJO Naoki Graduate School of International Development, Nagoya University, Professor, 大学院・国際開発研究科, 教授 (10023623)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Akihiro Kyoto U., Graduate School of Letters, Professor, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (50135498)
KAMIYAMA Takao Osaka U., of Foreign Studies, Faculty of Foreign Languages, Assistant Professor, 外国語学部, 助教授 (40204630)
YAMAGUCHI Iwao Tottori U., Faculty of Educational & Regional Studies, Professor, 教育地域科学部, 教授 (60026763)
OKAMOTO Takao Kobe City U.of Foreign Studies, Faculty of Foreign Languages, Assistant Professor, 外国語学部, 助教授 (90169152)
YAMADA Isamu Kagawa U., Dep. of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (90036020)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | Chronicles / Novgorod / Suzdal / Synodal Edition / Komision Edition / Concordance / Word Index / 新輯版 / 中世ロシア / シノド本 / 新輯本 |
| Research Abstract |
This research project focused on philological study for the formation of Russian literary language over three years (from fiscal year 1998 to 2000) with computer. The study of Russian chronicles enable us to understand the real states of old Russian language and to start the diachronic study of Russian language. Publications 1."A Concordance to THE FIRST NOVGOROD CHRONICLE (NEW EDITION : _Komision Edition) I, II" (THE SOCIETY FOR THE STUDY OF MEDIEVAL RUSSIA.NAGOYA UNIV.2000 March). This Concordance is comparison volume of "A Concordance to THE FIRST NOVGOROD CHRONICLE (SYNODAL EDITION)"(THE SOCIETY FOR THE STUDY OF MEDIEVAL RUSSLA.NAGOYA UNIV.1998 March). 2."WORD INDEX OF THE FIRST NOVGOROD CHRONICLE (NEW EDITION)"(THE SOCIETY FOR THE STUDY OF MEDIEVAL RUSSIA.NAGOYAUNIV.2001 March). 3."A Concordance to THE SUZDAL CHRONICLE (LAURENTIAN TEXT)"(THE SOCIETY FOR THE STUDY OF MEDIEVAL RUSSIA.NACOYA UNIV.2001 March). We already published "A Concordance to THE RUSSIAN PRIMARY CHRONICLE (LAURENTIAN TEXT) I, II".(THE SOCIETY FOR THE STUDY OF MEDIEVAL RUSSIA.NAGOYA UNIV.1998 March). "A Concordance to THE RUSSIAN PRIMARY CHRONICLE (LAURENTIAN TEXT) I, II". and "A Concordance to THE FIRST NOVGOROD CHRONICLE (SYNODAL EDITION)" were supported by a Grantin- Aid for Scientific Research from the Japanese Ministry of Education, Science and Culture (Project Number 07301080). We hope that this project will be convenient tool for studies of this field.