| Project/Area Number |
10420002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAMI Katsutoshi Hokkaido University, School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (70108421)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUNEMOTO Teruki Hokkaido University, School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (10163859)
OKADA Nobuhiro Hokkaido University, School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (60125292)
NAKAMURA Mutsuo Hokkaido University, School of Law, Professor, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (30000665)
MAEDA Hideaki Komazawa University, Law Faculty, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (60209385)
SHIMIZU Mutsumi Chuo University, Law Faculty, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (30055082)
小早川 光郎 東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (00009820)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | Cabinet / Reform of Governmental System / Devolution / Parliamentary Reform / Reform of Judicial System / the Law of National Flag & Song / Educational Reform / Deregulation / 国会活性化 / 憲法改正問題 / 首相の権限強化 / アイヌ新法 / 参議院改革 / 法秩序形成 / 議会図書館 / 行革 / 行政改革会議 / 中央省庁改革 / 議院内閣制 / 国会活性化法 / 周辺事態法 / 日本国憲法 / 行政概念 / 近代立憲主義 / 国家の役割 / 省庁再編 / 国家機能論 |
| Research Abstract |
This joint research project was pursued under the title "the empirical comprehensive research on the legislative reforms in the current changing situation" assisted by the Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research from 1998 to 2000. The report of the research is composed of individual research papers of investigators and the records of lectures by regislative experts and watchers of regislative prosess. The records of practical lectuers have already been published (lectures by Messrs. SAKAMOTO, YAMAGUCHI[FUJITA]. MUNESUHIE, ITO, FUJITA, BANNO and NAMIKAWA) and reprinted in the report (lectures by Messrs. ASANO and TAKAHASHI are printing now).Some of the investigators' papers have also been appeared in professional journals or a festschrift, and contained in the report, but many of them are still in progress and contained in the report as interim works. The unfinished works shall be completed no more than next two years if vested with the Grant-in Aid for Scientific Research in 2001 through
… More
2002. And in this case, we will cotinue the hearing from the persons of legislative business and brush up the finished works. We will apply for the grant-in-aid for publication for the academic year 2003 according to our plan. In this research, the part on general topics deals with theoretical problems on the reform of the cabinet system, the devolution and the reform of parliament. The part of individual topics includes case studies of such important legislations as the activation law of Diet, the U.S.Army-Japanise Selfdefence Froces mutual cooperation law in emegency around the Japanise islands, the law of national flag and national song, the renewed Ainu law, the public-servant-system reform legislation, the educational reform legislation, the deregulation law, the executive agencies law, the judical-system reform legslation, the movement of the reform of the constitutional law, the reform of the cabinet law and the law of the central gomermental system. We will try to verify the workings of these laws in next two academic years and publish every fruits of our research. Less