Project/Area Number |
10450242
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Inorganic materials/Physical properties
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Yasutaka Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (00023177)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
BAN Takayuki Faculty of Engineering, Assistant Professor, 工学部, 助手 (70273125)
OHYA Yutaka Faculty of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (80167311)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Sol-gel method / Dip-coating / α-hydroxyketones / Aqueous titanium solutions / Nickel metal films / Cobalt metal films / α-hydroxyketonehydrazones / Titanic acid cluster anion / デイップ・コーティング / α-ヒドロキシケトンヒドラジン / ニッケル薄膜 / コバルト薄膜 / α-ヒドロキシケトンモノエダノールイミン / チタニア薄膜 / ジルコニア薄膜 / 結晶化温度低下 / 光照射効果 / 光パターニング |
Research Abstract |
The results of this investigation were published as the papers, patents or oral presentations in the relevant societies, and they are classified as follows : (1) α-hydroxyketones and their imine derivatives as new alkoxide stabilizers (modifiers). (2) Influence of the stabilizers on the crystal modifications of titania films. (3) Effects of ultraviolet light irradiation to titania- and zirconia-get films and their applications. (4) Development of new sol-gel process to coat metallic Ni and Co films using hydrazone derivatives of α-hydroxyketones. (5) Preparation of halogen- and chelate-free, concentrated aqueous titanate solutions.